Hier mal die Songtexte meiner momentanen Lieblingslieder <3 ...

>> wird jeden Monat mal upgedatet <3

                 

Timbaland-The way I are

I ain't got no money
I ain't got no car to take you on a date
I can't even buy you flowers
But together we could be the perfect soulmates
the Talk to me girl
Oh, baby, it's alright now,
you ain't gotta flaunt for me
Way If we go there,
you can still touch my love, it's free
Are We can work without the perks just you and me 
Thug it out 'til we get it right
Baby if you strip, you can get a tip
'Cause I like you just the way you are
(I'm about to strip and I want it quick
Can you handle me the way I are?)
I don't need the cheese or the car keys
Boy I like you just the way you are
Let me see ya strip, you can get a tip
'Cause I like, I like, I like
I ain't got no Visa
I ain't got no Red American Express
We can't go nowhere exotic
It don't matter 'cause I'm the one that love you best 
Talk to me girl
Oh, baby, it's alright now,
you ain't gotta flaunt for me
Timbaland If we go there,
you can still touch my love, it's free
the We can work without the perks just you and me
Thug it out 'til we get it right Way
Baby if you strip, you can get a tip
'Cause I like you just the way you are
(I'm about to strip and I want it quick
Can you handle me the way I are?)
I don't need the cheese or the car keys
Boy I like you just the way you are
Let me see ya strip, you can get a tip
'Cause I like you just the way you are
Baby girl, I don't got a huge ol' house I rent a room in a house
Listen baby girl, I ain't got a motorboat but I can float ya boat
So listen baby girl, once you get a dose of D.O.E. you gon' want some mo'
So listen baby girl, when I make it I want you back, want you back, yeah

The Fray-How to save a life

 

Step one you say we need to talk
He walks you say sit down it's just a talk
He smiles politely back at you
You stare politely right on through
Some sort of window to your right
As he goes left and you stay right
Between the lines of fear and blame
you begin to wonder why you came
Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And would I've stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life 
Let him know that you know best
Cause after all you do know best
Try to slip past his defense
Without granting innocence
Lay down a list of what is wrong
The things you've told him all along
pray to God he hears you
And pray to God he hears you and
Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And would I've stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life
As he begins to raise his voice
You lower yours and grant him one last choice
Drive until you lose the road
Or break with the ones you've followed
He will do one of two things
He will admit to everything
Or he'll say he's just not the same
And you'll begin to wonder why you came
Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And would I've stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life
Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And would I've stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life
How to save a life
How to save a life
Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And would I've stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life
Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And would I've stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life
How to save a life

 

Ich&Ich-Vom selben Stern

 

Steh auf, zieh dich an
Jetzt sind andere Geister dran.
Ich nehm den Schmerz von dir,
ich nehm den Schmerz von dir.
Fenster auf, Musik ganz laut.
Das letzte Eis ist aufgetaut.
Ich nehm den Schmerz von dir,
ich nehm den Schmerz von dir.
Wir alle sind aus Sternenstaub.
In unseren Augen war mal Glanz.
Wir sind noch immer nicht zerbrochen,
wir sind ganz.
Du bist vom selben Stern.
Ich kann deinen Herzschlag hör´n.
Du bist vom selben Stern, wie ich (wie ich, wie ich)
Weil dich die gleiche Stimme lenkt
und du am gleichen Faden hängst.
Weil du das selbe denkst, wie ich (wie ich, wie ich)
Tanz durch dein Zimmer,
heb mal ab.
Tanz durch die Straßen, tanz durch die Stadt.
Ich nehm den Schmerz von dir,
ich nehm den Schmerz von dir.
Lass und zusammen unsere Bahnen ziehen,
wir fliegen heute noch über Berlin.
Ich nehm den Schmerz von dir,
ich nehm den Schmerz von dir.
Wir alle sind aus Sternenstaub.
In unseren Augen war mal Glanz.
Wir sind noch immer nicht zerbrochen,
wir sind ganz.
Du bist vom selben Stern.
Ich kann deinen Herzschlag hör´n.
Du bist vom selben Stern, wie ich (wie ich, wie ich)
Weil dich die gleiche Stimme lenkt
und du am gleichen Faden hängst.
Weil du das selbe denkst, wie ich (wie ich, wie ich)
Ich nehm den Schmerz von dir.
Ich nehm den Schmerz von dir.
Du bist vom selben Stern.
Ich kann deinen Herzschlag hör´n.
Du bist vom selben Stern, wie ich (wie ich, wie ich)
Weil dich die gleiche Stimme lenkt
und du am gleichen Faden hängst.
Weil du das selbe denkst, wie ich (wie ich, wie ich)

 

Billy Talent-Surrender

She reads a book from across the street;
Waiting for someone that she'll never meet .
Talk over coffee for an hour or two;
She wonders why I'm always in a good mood.
Killing time before she struts her stuff
She needs support and I've become the crutch
She'll never know how much she means to me
I'd play the game but I'm the referee
[CHORUS]
(Surrender)
Every word, every thought, every sound
(Surrender)
Every touch, every smile, every frown
(Surrender)
All the pain we've endured until now
(Surrender)
All the hope that I lost you have found
(Surrender) Yourself to me
Even though I know what I'm looking for
She's got a brick wall behind her door
I'd travel time and confess to her
But I'm afraid she'd shoot the messenger
[CHORUS]
I think I found a flower in a field of weeds
I think I found a flower in a field of weeds
Searching until my hands bleed
This flower don't belong to me
I think I found a flower in a field of weeds
I think I found a flower in a field of weeds
Searching until my hands bleed
This flower don't belong to me
This flower don't belong to me
Why can't she belong to me?
Every word, every thought, every sound
Every touch, every smile, every frown
All the pain we've endured until now
All the hope that I lost, you have found
(Surrender)
I never had the nerve to ask
(Surrender)
Has my moment come and passed?
(Surrender)
I never had the nerve to ask
(Surrender)
Has my moment come and passed?
(Surrender)
I never had the nerve to ask
(Surrender)
Has my moment come and passed?
(Surrender)
I never had the nerve to ask

Gwen Stefani-4 in the morning

Wakin up to find another day
The moon got lost again last night
But now the sun has finally had it’s say
I guess I feel allright
But it hurts when I think, when let it sink in
It’s all over me
I know you’re here, in the dark
I’m watchin you sleep, it hurts a lot
And all I know is you’ve got to give me everything
And nothing as good, you know I’d give you all of me
I’d give you everything that I am
I’m handin over everything that I’ve got
Cause I wanna have a really true love
Don’t ever wanna have to go and give you up
Stay up till four in the morning and the tears are pouring
And I wanna make it worth the fight
What have we been doing for all this time
Baby if we’re gonna do it come and do it right
All I wanted was to know and say
Don’t wanna lose the love I found
Remember when you said that you would change
Don’t let me down
It’s not fair, how you are
I can’t be complete, can you give me more
And all I know is you’ve got to give me everything
And nothing as good, you know I’d give you all of me
I’d give you everything that I am
I’m handin over everything that I’ve got
Cause I wanna have a really true love
Don’t ever wanna have to go and give you up
Stay up till four in the morning and the tears are pouring
And I wanna make it worth the fight
What have we been doing for all this time
Baby if we’re gonna do it come and do it right
Oh please, you know what I need
Save all your lovin for me
We can’t escape the love
With everything that you have
And all I know is you’ve got to give me everything
And nothing as good, you know I’d give you all of me
I’d give you everything that I am
I’m handin over everything that I’ve got
Cause I wanna have a really true love
Don’t ever wanna have to go and give you up
Stay up till four in the morning and the tears are pouring
And I wanna make it worth the fight
What have we been doing for all this time
Baby if we’re gonna do it come and do it right

Avril Lavigne-When you´re gone

I always needed time on my own
I never thought I´d need you there when i cried
And the days feel like years when I´m alone
And the bed where you lie is made up on your side
When you walk away i count the steps that you take
Do you see how much i need you right now
When you´re gone the pieces of my heart are missing you
When you´re gone the face i came to know is missing too
When you´re gone the words i need to hear
to always get me through the day
And make it ok
I miss you
I´ve never felt like this way before
Everything that i do, reminds me of you
And the clothes you left, they lie on the floor
And they smell just like you, I love the things that you do
When you walk away i count the steps that you take
Do you see how much i need you right now
When you´re gone the pices of my heart are missing you
When you´re gone the face i came to know is missing too
When you´re gone the words i need to hear
to always get me through the day
And make it ok
I miss you
We were made for each other
Out here forever
Yeah yeah
All I ever wanted was for you to know
Everything I do I give my heart and soul
I can hardly breathe i need to feel you here with me
When you´re gone the pieces of my heart are missing you
When you´re gone the face i came to know is missing too
When you´re gone the words i need to hear
to always get me through the day
And make it ok
I miss you

Fergie-Big girls don´t cry

da da da da
The smell of your skin lingers on me now
You're probably on your flight back to your hometown
I need some shelter of my own protection baby
Be with myself in center, clarity, peace, serenity
I hope you now, I hope you know
That this has nothing to do with you
It's personal, myself and I
We got some straightening out to do
And I'm gonna miss you like a child misses their blanket
But I've gotta get a move on with my life
It's time to be a big girl now
And big girls don't cry
Don't cry, don't cry, don't cry
The path that I'm walking, I must go alone
I must take the baby steps til I'm full grown
Fairytales don't always have a happy ending, do they?
And I foresee the dark ahead if I stay
I hope you now, I hope you know
That this has nothing to do with you
It's personal, myself and I
We got some straightening out to do
And I'm gonna miss you like a child misses their blanket
But I've gotta get a move on with my life
It's time to be a big girl now
And big girls don't cry
Like a little school mate in the school yard
We'll play jack and uno cards
I'll be your best friend
And you'll be mine valentine
Yes you can hold my hand if you want to
Cause I want to hold yours too
We'll be playmates and lovers and share our secret worlds
But it's time for me to go home
It's getting late, dark outside
I need to be with myself in center, clarity, peace, serenity
I hope you now, I hope you know
That this has nothing to do with you
It's personal, myself and I
We got some straightening out to do
And I'm gonna miss you like a child misses their blanket
But I've gotta get a move on with my life
It's time to be a big girl now
And big girls don't cry
da da da da da da

Azad feat.Adel Tawil-Prison Break Anthem

Azad:
Ich bin für dich da und wenn hart folgt auf hart.
Ich werd tun was ich tun kann bis ins Grab
Durch die Hölle und wieder zurück
Gemeinsam ans Ziel auch wenn niemand uns hilft
Gib nicht auf Bruder, ich bin da wenn du mich brauchst
Denk an mich und im Dunkeln geht ein Licht auf
Werd dir Flügel verleihen wenn du an mich glaubst
Alles aus doch mein Kleine Schimmer blitz auf
Flieg mit mir was du braucht liegt in dir
Du darfst nur dein Glauben an dich nie verlieren
Kopf hoch eines Tages Bruder alles wird Gut
Ich bin der der dich wieder aufbaut falls Du mich rufst
Geb ich kraft und erleichtere dir deine Last
Was du nicht alleine schaffst schaffen Wir zusammen
Bleib tapfer Sprich ein Gebet
Halt durch verliere mich nicht und Du wirst seh'n
Adel Tawil:
Ich hol dich da raus
Ich glaub an Dich sowie Du an mich glaubst
Ich hol dich da raus Du kannst immer auf mich zähl'n
Halte noch aus Ich weiß die Zeit hier scheint still zu steh'n
Doch schon bald werden wir in Richtung Freiheit gehn (du wirst seh'n)
Ich hol dich da raus
Ich glaub an Dich sowie Du an mich glaubst
Ich hol dich da raus Du kannst immer auf mich zähl'n
Halte noch aus Ich weiß die Zeit hier scheint still zu steh'n
Doch schon bald werden wir in Richtung Freiheit geh'n
Azad:
Was auch kommt Glaub mir was auch kommt
Ich werd deine Stütze sein wenn Last aufkommt
Trag dich weiter wenn Du nicht mehr kannst
Führ dich ans Licht geb dir Mut wenn alles schmerzt und
Für dich zerbricht ich bin da in dunklen Tagen um
Dir trost zu schenken bin der Ansporn
Um dich aus der Schlucht hoch zu Kämpfen
Ich bin mit dir wenn Du nicht Verzagts
Und nicht auf gibts Ich bin da da bis dein Traum aufgeht
Halt dich an mir fest ganz egal wo du bist
Kämpf Bruder das ist das leben es gibt nichts Geschenkt
Du musst Tun was zu Tun ist finde dein Weg
Geh durch uns Sei Mutig Junge es geht
Halt das Licht vor Auge Ich bin immer für dich da
Und erleichtere deinen Pfad auf dem Weg nach Draußen
Du kennst mich nicht doch Ich kenn dein Problem
Ich bin Hoffnung mein Freund bitte Halt mich am Leben
Adel Tawil:
Ich hol dich da raus
Ich glaub an dich sowie Du an mich glaubst
Ich hol dich da raus Du kannst immer auf mich zähl'n
(Du wirst seh'n Du kannst zähl'n auf mich)
Halte noch aus Ich weiß die Zeit hier scheint still zu steh'n
Doch schon bald werden wir in Richtung Freiheit gehn (Eins für immer)
Adel Tawil:
Ein unsichtbares Band hält uns für immer Fest zusammen
Keine Schwerter, keine Flammen können uns jemals Entzwein Wir sind brüder und werden für immer Brüder sein
Ich hol dich raus, Ich hol dich Da raus ,Halte noch aus
(Du wirst seh'n Du kannst zähl'n auf mich)
Ich hol dich raus, Ich hol dich Da raus ,Halte noch aus
(Du wirst seh'n Du kannst zähl'n auf mich)
Adel Tawil:
Ich hol dich da raus
Ich glaub an dich sowie Du an mich glaubst (Du wirst seh'n)
Ich hol dich da raus Du kannst immer auf mich zähl'n
(Du wirst seh'n Du kannst zähl'n auf mich)
Halte noch aus Ich weiß die Zeit hier scheint still zu steh'n
(Halt dein Kopf hoch Bruder)
Doch schon bald werden wir in Richtung Freiheit gehn (Flieg mit mir)

Cascada-Miracle

Miracle
Boy meets girl
You were my dream,my world
But i was blind
You cheated on me from behind
So on my own
I feel so all alone
Now I know it's true
I'm still in love with you
I need a miracle
I wanna be your girl
Give me a chance to see
That you are made for me
I need a miracle
Please let me be your girl
One day you'll see it can happen to me
I need a miracle
I wanna be your girl
Give me a chance to see
That you are made for me
I need a miracle
Please let me be your girl
One day you'll see it can happen to me
It can happen to me
Miracle...
Day and night
I'm always by your side
Cause I know for sure
My love is real my feelings pure
So take a try
No need to ask me why
Cause I know it's true
I'm still in love with you
I need a miracle
I wanna be your girl
Give me a chance to see
That you are made for me
I need a miracle
Please let me be your girl
One day you'll see it can happen to me
I need a miracle
I wanna be your girl
Give me a chance to see
That you are made for me
I need a miracle
Please let me be your girl
One day you'll see it can happen to me
It can happen to me
Miracle...
Miracle...

Enrique Iglesias-Do you know

Do you know?
Do you know?
Do you know?
Do you know what it feels like loving someone that's in a rush to throw you away?
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
Do you know what it feels like to be the last one to know the lock on the door has changed?
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
If birds flying south is a sign of changes
At least you can predict this every year
Love, you never know the minute it ends suddenly
I can't get it to speak
Maybe finding all the things it took to save us
I could fix the pain that bleeds inside of me
Look in your eyes to see something about me
I'm standing on the edge and I don't know what else to give
Do you know what it feels like loving someone that's in a rush to throw you away?
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
Do you know what it feels like to be the last one to know the lock on the door has changed?
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
How can I love you?
How can I love you?
How can I love you?
How can I love you?
If you just don't talk to me, babe
I flow through my act
The question: Is she needed?
And decide all the man I can ever be
Looking at the last three years like I did
I could never see us ending like this
(Do you know?)
Seeing your face no more on my pillow
It's a scene thats never happened to me
(Do you know?)
But after this episode I don't see
You could never tell the next thing in life could be
Do you know what it feels like loving someone that's in a rush to throw you away?
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
Do you know what it feels like to be the last one to know the lock on the door has changed?
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
Do you know what it feels like loving someone that's in a rush to throw you away? (Do you know,do you know,do you know,do ya?)

Do you know what it feels like to be the last one to know the lock on the door has changed?
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do you know?)
(Do you know?)
(Do you know?)
(Do you know?)
Do you know what it feels like loving someone that's in a rush to throw you away?
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
Do you know what it feels like to be the last one to know the lock on the door has changed?
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
Do you know what it feels like loving someone that's in a rush to throw you away?
(You don't know how it feels)
(You don't know how it feels)
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
Do you know what it feels like to be the last one to know the lock on the door has changed?
(You don't know how it feels)
(You don't know how it feels)
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)
(Do you know, do you know, do you know, do ya?)

Marquess-Vayamos companeros

Mis amigos, hemos empezado
El verano con buen pie
~Basta~
Empezaremos una nueva cosa
Porque lo hemos pasado bomba
Vayamos compañeros
Hay una nueva música en la ciudad
Salta salta
Tenemos los momentos
Por la mañana todas cosas s' acaban
Salta Salta
Vayamos compañeros
~Adelante~
Por las buenas o por las malas
Tenemos gracias en las moradas
~Basta~
Empezaremos una nueva cosa
Porque lo hemos pasado bomba
Vayamos compañeros
Hay una nueva música en la ciudad
Salta Salta
Tenemos los momentos
Por la mañana todas cosas s' acaban
Salta Salta
Vayamos compañeros
Hay una nueva música en la ciudad
Salta Salta
Tenemos los momentos
Hasta la otra vez
Salta
Con el corazón en la mano
Hemos puedado pasar un buen rato
En la flor de la edad
Buenos amigos unidos
Estamos felices
Estamos juntos
Estamos felices
Amigos unidos
Vayamos compañeros
Tenemos los momentos
Vayamos compañeros
Hay una nueva música en la ciudad
Salta Salta
Tenemos los momentos
Por la mañana todas cosas s' acaban
Salta Salta
Vayamos compañeros
Hay una nueva música en la ciudad
Salta Salta
Tenemos los momentos
Hasta la otra vez
Salta
Vayamos compañeros
~Basta~

>>das wars ersma <3




Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de